Premier Division Results
Round 1, Fri 12th OCT 2018

Carranstown [A] 8 Thatch [A] 2;
Matthews 6 Lantern Bar 4;
Greyhound 7 Sally Inn 3;
Boyne Valley Inn 3 Mariner [A] 7;

Round 2, Fri 19th OCT 2018

Thatch [A] 5 Greyhound 5;
Lantern Bar 4 Carranstown [A] 6 ;
Sally Inn 5 Boyne Valley 5;
Mariner [A] 6 Matthews 4

Fri 26th Oct 2018

BANK HOLIDAY; NO GAMES

Round 3, Fri 2nd Nov 2018

Greyhound 6 Mariner 4;
Boyne Valley 3 Lantern Bar 7;
Matthews 4 Thatch [A] 6
Carranstown [A] 7 Sally Inn 3;

Round 4, Fri 9th Nov 2018

Thatch 6 Sally Inn 4;
Matthews 7 Boyne Valley 3;
Lantern Bar 4 Greyhound 6
Mariner 6 Carranstown [A] 4;

Round 5, Fri 16TH Nov 2018

Greyhound 7 Matthews 3;
Mariner [A] 8 Thatch [A] 2;
Carranstown [A] 6 Boyne Valley 4;
Sally Inn 4 Lantern Bar 6;

Round 6, Fri 23rd Nov 2018

Greyhound 7 Carranstown 3;
Sally Inn 8 Matthews 2;
Lantern Bar 6 Mariner [A] 4;
Boyne Valley 6 Thatch [A] 4.

Round 7, Fri 30th Nov 2018

Boyne Valley 4 Greyhound 6;
Thatch [A] 4 Lantern Bar 6;
Sally Inn 4 Mariner [A] 6;
Carranstown [A] 7 Matthews 3;

Cup, Fri 7th Dec 2018

First Round Tom Grimes Cup. [16];

Round 8, Fri 11th Jan 2019

Lantern Bar 5 Matthews 5;
Mariner [A] 9 Boyne Valley 1;
Thatch [A] 3 Carranstown [A] 7;
Sally Inn 4 Greyhound 6;

Round 9, Fri 18th Jan 2019

Greyhound 8 Thatch [A] 2;
Carranstown [A] 7 Lantern Bar 3;
Boyne Valley 5 Sally Inn 5;
Matthews 3 Mariner [A] 7;

Round 10, Fri 25th Jan 2019

Thatch [A] 7 Matthews 3;
Mariner [A] 2 Greyhound 8;
Lantern Bar 5 Boyne Valley 5;
Sally Inn 6 Carranstown [A] 4;

Round 11, Fri 1st Feb 2019

Carranstown [A] 3 Mariner [A] 7;
Greyhound 7 Lantern Bar 3;
Sally Inn 3 Thatch [A] 7;
Boyne Valley 8 Matthews 2;

Round 12, Fri 8th Feb 2019

Lantern Bar 6 Sally Inn 4;
Thatch [A] 3 Mariner 7;
Boyne Valley 3 Carranstown [A] 7;
Matthews 5 Greyhound 5;

Cup Fri 15th Feb 2019

QRT - FINALS, T. GRIMES CUP [8];

Cup Fri 22nd Feb 2019

No Premier Div Games - Due to Inter County Finals - On This Week End;

Round 13, Fri 1st Mar 2019

Mariner [A] v Lantern Bar ;
Carranstown [A] v Greyhound;
Thatch [A] v Boyne Valley;
Matthews v Sally Inn;

Round 14, Fri 8th Mar 2019

Matthews v Carranstown [A];
Lantern Bar vThatch [A];
Mariner [A] v Sally Inn;
Greyhound v Boyne Valley;

Cup, Fri 15th Mar 2019 [prov]

Semi Finals Tom Grimes Cup; [4]